KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Long trailed, on-again, off-again plan

Spanish translation: El plan a muy largo plazo, sujeto a constantes vaivenes,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Long trailed, on-again, off-again plan
Spanish translation:El plan a muy largo plazo, sujeto a constantes vaivenes,
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:10 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Long trailed, on-again, off-again plan
The LONG TRAILED, ON-AGAIN, OFF-AGAIN plan to privatise the electrical companies.
ximena
El plan a muy largo plazo, sujeto a constantes vaivenes,
Explanation:
...para la privatización de las empresas de electricidad.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2El plan a muy largo plazo, sujeto a constantes vaivenes,
Henry Hinds
4plan variable de/a largo plazoSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El plan a muy largo plazo, sujeto a constantes vaivenes,


Explanation:
...para la privatización de las empresas de electricidad.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 min
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

agree  LoreAC
1 day23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan variable de/a largo plazo


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78