KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

disposal

Spanish translation: estamos a su disposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disposal
Spanish translation:estamos a su disposición
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

16:24 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: disposal
We are at your disposal in Cesme.(den ganzen Satz bitte!
adosanis
dispocisión
Explanation:
I can´t explain in German, as requested.

"Estamos en su disposición en Cesme."

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 17:05:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, I made an error there, it should be, as pointed out by Dammel, \"estamos A su disposición.\"

También, está malescrito, debe ser \"dispoSiCión.\" (S y C invertidas) :-(((
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Estamos a su disposición en CesmeJesus Alonso Franco
4 +2dispocisión
Bill Greendyk
5disposiciónxxxOso
4 +1Wir stehen Ihnen zur Verfügung bei Cesme
Elinor Thomas
4voluntadSebastián Sierpe Toral


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispocisión


Explanation:
I can´t explain in German, as requested.

"Estamos en su disposición en Cesme."

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 17:05:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, I made an error there, it should be, as pointed out by Dammel, \"estamos A su disposición.\"

También, está malescrito, debe ser \"dispoSiCión.\" (S y C invertidas) :-(((

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
2 mins

neutral  Dammel: Me parece que "estar en" no es correcto. La expresión que conozco es "estar a disposición"
7 mins

agree  ritchi
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disposición


Explanation:
Hello Adosanis,
I'm sorry I do not speak German ¶:^{
Good luck from Oso ¶:^))

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estamos a su disposición en Cesme


Explanation:
Viel glück

Jesús

Jesus Alonso Franco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Elinor

agree  Dammel
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Dammel

agree  Marta Ruiz
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Medea

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wir stehen Ihnen zur Verfügung bei Cesme


Explanation:
HTH :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 16:30:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upsssss... auf Spanisch:

Estamos a su disposición en Cesme.

:-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Eli! Eli! Eli! ¡es un secreto a voces!¿que día es hoy? y ¿me enseñas alemán?
5 mins
  -> Viernessssssssssssssssssss!!!!!! Feiertag! (ahí va la primera clase!) :-))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5