KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

what is your address

Spanish translation: ¿Cual es tu dirección ?


18:53 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: what is your address
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:¿Cual es tu dirección ?
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4¿Cual es tu dirección ?JH Trads
5¿cual es tu dirección?
Terry Burgess
4 +1Cuál es tu dirección?
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Cual es tu dirección ?


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

agree  ritchi
2 hrs

agree  luzmaria: 1
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day18 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cuál es tu dirección?


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: con tilde, yes...pero te faltó el "¿" adelante...=)
5 mins
  -> Gracias, y tienes razón, me faltó el signo de puntuación al comienzo.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿cual es tu dirección?


Explanation:
If it's for e-mail = ¿cual es tu dirección de correo electrónico?

If it's for a home address = ¿cual es tu dirección postal?

Luck Jack!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315