KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

no japão fizeram um relogio

Spanish translation: En Japon hicieron un reloj.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no japão fizeram um relogio
Spanish translation:En Japon hicieron un reloj.....
Entered by: eolmedo

02:09 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: no japão fizeram um relogio
no japão fizeram um relogio com o simbolo da competição que marca quantos dias falta para o primeiro jogo
heloiza
En Japon hicieron un reloj.....
Explanation:
in spanish
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4En Japon hicieron un reloj.....
eolmedo
4 +2a clock has been made in Japan
eolmedo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
En Japon hicieron un reloj.....


Explanation:
in spanish

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
12 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
13 hrs

agree  Sebastián Sierpe Toral
1 day3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a clock has been made in Japan


Explanation:
in english

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
11 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
13 hrs