KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I am looking forward to next Saturday

Spanish translation: No veo la hora de que llegue el sábado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am looking forward to next Saturday
Spanish translation:No veo la hora de que llegue el sábado
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:19 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am looking forward to next Saturday
Equadorian language.
jackalope
No veo la hora de que llegue el sábado
Explanation:
¿Aún no tomaste el avión?... (just kidding)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2No veo la hora de que llegue el sábado
Robert INGLEDEW
5No puedo esperar hasta el sábado!
Claudia Andreani
4Espero con emoción que llegue el próximo sábado
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No puedo esperar hasta el sábado!


Explanation:
greetings! although wait for some more ideas!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Espero con emoción que llegue el próximo sábado


Explanation:

Una propuesta

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No veo la hora de que llegue el sábado


Explanation:
¿Aún no tomaste el avión?... (just kidding)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, ritchi.

agree  LoreAC: digo yo, despues, nos va a contar como le fue? jajajajjaaa
1 day14 hrs
  -> Sí, en mi respuesta a otra pregunta, le pedí a Jackalope que si algún día escribe sus memorias, quiero tener una copia...