KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Don't go so soon don't you want to talk more

Spanish translation: No te vayas tan pronto, ¿no quieres hablar un poco más?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don't go so soon don't you want to talk more
Spanish translation:No te vayas tan pronto, ¿no quieres hablar un poco más?
Entered by: Karina Pelech

19:34 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Don't go so soon don't you want to talk more
Equadorian language.
jackalope
No te vayas tan pronto, ¿no quieres hablar un poco más?
Explanation:
HTH :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No te vayas tan pronto, ¿no quieres hablar un poco más?
Karina Pelech
4No cortes tan pronto ¿no deseas seguir hablando?
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No te vayas tan pronto, ¿no quieres hablar un poco más?


Explanation:
HTH :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
23 hrs
  -> gracias ritchi ... :o)

agree  LoreAC
1 day14 hrs
  -> gracias LoreeAC ... :o)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No cortes tan pronto ¿no deseas seguir hablando?


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45