KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

What are you doing tonight

Spanish translation: ¿qué haces esta noche?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What are you doing tonight
Spanish translation:¿qué haces esta noche?
Entered by: Karina Pelech

19:35 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What are you doing tonight
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¿qué haces esta noche?
Explanation:
or ¿qué planes tienes para esta noche?

Simply...

HTH ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5¿qué haces esta noche?
Karina Pelech
4¿Qué haces esta noche?
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¿qué haces esta noche?


Explanation:
or ¿qué planes tienes para esta noche?

Simply...

HTH ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Ver Eurovisión y como España arrasa! :-)
0 min
  -> así es, Elena ... :o)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Está subiendo el voltaje. Espero que no se queme!
15 mins
  -> gracias Robert... creo que ya se quemó... :o)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: ¿Otra vez?? El "equadorian" está de moda! #:)))
3 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby ... :o)

agree  ritchi
23 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Qué haces esta noche?


Explanation:
.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217