KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

the infeed starwheel drive

Spanish translation: mando de avance de la rueda en estrella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infeed starwheel drive
Spanish translation:mando de avance de la rueda en estrella
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

15:38 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: the infeed starwheel drive
'the infeed starwheel drive'
roxana valdiviezo
mando de avance de la rueda en estrella?
Explanation:
No estoy seguro.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mando de avance de la rueda en estrella?
Robert INGLEDEW
4transmisión de la rueda con form/tipo estrellaSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mando de avance de la rueda en estrella?


Explanation:
No estoy seguro.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: "Rueda de estrella" diría.
7 mins
  -> Sí, Henry, tienes razón. Muchas gracias.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  ritchi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, ritchi

agree  LoreAC
14 days
  -> Gracias, Lore.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmisión de la rueda con form/tipo estrella


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78