KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

hello kathryn

Spanish translation: ¡Hola, Kathryn!


17:07 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello kathryn
saying hello to by best bud kathryn
Marie Adkins
Spanish translation:¡Hola, Kathryn!
Explanation:
Her name in Spanish would be "Catalina".

You can find out how to say "hello" in many languages by searching the Internet. Below are just a few examples.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9¡Hola, Kathryn!
GoodWords
4 +9Hola Katrhyn
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Hola Katrhyn


Explanation:
asi

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
0 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marta Ruiz
21 mins
  -> Gracias Medea

agree  Fernando Muela
57 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Angela C.
1 hr

agree  Julia Martínez
1 hr

agree  ritchi
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

agree  Alejandra Paz
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
¡Hola, Kathryn!


Explanation:
Her name in Spanish would be "Catalina".

You can find out how to say "hello" in many languages by searching the Internet. Below are just a few examples.


    Reference: http://www.planetpals.com/hello.html
    Reference: http://www.elite.net/~runner/jennifers/
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins

agree  Marta Ruiz
17 mins

agree  jerrie
25 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi
53 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
53 mins

agree  María Eugenia García: Estoy de acuerdo, pero el nombre igualmente no debe traducirse.
1 hr
  -> De acuerdo, por eso aunque proporcioné la información, no la puse en la traducción.

agree  Claudia Andreani
1 hr

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  Sebastián Sierpe Toral
23 hrs