KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I bought us some books to learn English and Spanish

Spanish translation: Compré algunos libros para que aprendamos Inglés y Español


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I bought us some books to learn English and Spanish
Spanish translation:Compré algunos libros para que aprendamos Inglés y Español
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:24 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I bought us some books to learn English and Spanish
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Compré algunos libros para que aprendamos Inglés y Español
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Compré algunos libros para nosotros, así aprendemos inglés y español
Karina Pelech
4 +1Compré algunos libros para que aprendamos Inglés y Español
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compré algunos libros para que aprendamos Inglés y Español


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alex Potts: I don't think we should be spending time translating whole love letters free of charge
5 mins

agree  ritchi: right
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compré algunos libros para nosotros, así aprendemos inglés y español


Explanation:
good luck ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 18:39:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mind you! Nationality adjectives and languages in Spanish should not be written in capital letters. :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
16 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)