KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I know we don't get to spend much time together

Spanish translation: Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I know we don't get to spend much time together
Spanish translation:Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:25 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I know we don't get to spend much time together
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos
Explanation:
sé que no podemos pasar mucho tiempo juntos

I hope it helps...

Good luck ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos
Karina Pelech
5Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos
Karina Pelech
4Sé que no pasamos mucho tiempo juntos...
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos


Explanation:
sé que no podemos pasar mucho tiempo juntos

I hope it helps...

Good luck ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alex Potts: I don't think we should be spending time translating whole love letters free of charge
3 mins
  -> nor I... but you would be upset if you posted a question with a couple of paragraphs of context, only to be told that there's so much there that "we're not prepared to read it all"... ¿no?

agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> gracias ritchi .... :o)

agree  Olga Aransaenz: Puntos de vista, Alex. Yo estoy realmente enganchada con la historia de amor de Jack.
10 hrs
  -> gracias Olga ... :o)

agree  LoreAC: Creo que la historia de amor de Jack es una sonrisa entre medio de tanta cosa...No seas tan duro Alex :)
16 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sé que no pasamos mucho tiempo juntos...


Explanation:
o sé que no siempre podemos pasar mucho tiempo juntos...

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alex Potts: I don't think we should be spending time translating whole love letters free of charge
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sé que no logramos pasar bastante tiempo juntos


Explanation:
sé que no podemos pasar mucho tiempo juntos

I hope it helps...

Good luck ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alex Potts: I don't think we should be spending time translating whole love letters free of charge
2 mins