KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

but every moment means the world to me

Spanish translation: pero cada momento es muy importante para mi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:but every moment means the world to me
Spanish translation:pero cada momento es muy importante para mi
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:26 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: but every moment means the world to me
Equadorian language.
jackalope
pero cada momento es muy importante para mi
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pero cada momento es muy importante para mi
Alfredo Gonzalez
4RomanceEsdena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pero cada momento es muy importante para mi


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alex Potts: I don't think we should be spending time translating whole love letters free of charge
2 mins

neutral  Mariflor Salas: I agree 100% with Alex. Please no more love letters, please.
34 mins

agree  ritchi
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Romance


Explanation:
Don't be too hard on the poor guy. He is in love... :=)

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14