KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I really like you alot and am looking forward to Saturday night

Spanish translation: en verdad me gustas mucho y espero ansioso que llegue la noche del sábado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I really like you alot and am looking forward to Saturday night
Spanish translation:en verdad me gustas mucho y espero ansioso que llegue la noche del sábado
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:26 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I really like you alot and am looking forward to Saturday night
Equadorian language.
jackalope
en verdad me gustas mucho y espero ansioso que llegue la noche del sábado
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en verdad me gustas mucho y espero ansioso que llegue la noche del sábado
Alfredo Gonzalez
5Realmente me gustas mucho y espero con ansias la noche del sábado
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en verdad me gustas mucho y espero ansioso que llegue la noche del sábado


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realmente me gustas mucho y espero con ansias la noche del sábado


Explanation:
Good luck ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146