KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Even though it's hard to understand eachother sometimes

Spanish translation: aunque a veces nos es difícil entendernos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Even though it's hard to understand eachother sometimes
Spanish translation:aunque a veces nos es difícil entendernos
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:29 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Even though it's hard to understand eachother sometimes
Equadorian language.
jackalope
aunque a veces nos es difícil entendernos
Explanation:
comprendernos (both are correct)

good luck ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6aunque a veces nos es difícil entendernos
Karina Pelech
5Aunque algunas veces sea dificil comprendernosAndrea Wright
5Aunque a veces es difícil entendernosDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aunque a veces nos es difícil entendernos


Explanation:
comprendernos (both are correct)

good luck ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando ... :o)

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Aquí estamos nosotros para echaros una mano ¿No? La cosa es qué vas a hacer si os casais :-))
8 mins
  -> supongo que tendrán que pagarse un curso de idiomas... saludos y gracias ... :o)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Jackalope: no te olvides de enviarme una copia de tus memorias, si alguna vez las escribes...
11 mins
  -> a mí me gustaría una también... saludos y gracias Roberto ... :o)

agree  Claudia Andreani
13 mins
  -> gracias ClauNoe ... :o)

agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> gracias otra vez ritchi... :o)

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aunque a veces es difícil entendernos


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aunque algunas veces sea dificil comprendernos


Explanation:
suerte

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218