KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Do yo believe in love at first sight?

Spanish translation: ¿Crees en el amor a primera vista?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do yo believe in love at first sight?
Spanish translation:¿Crees en el amor a primera vista?
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:21 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do yo believe in love at first sight?
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¿Crees en el amor a primera vista?
Explanation:
Creo que tú sí, jackalope... Suerte!!!
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4¿Crees en el amor a primera vista?
Robert INGLEDEW
5Crees en el amor a primera vista?
mirta
4 +1¿Crees en el amor a primerva vista?
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Crees en el amor a primerva vista?


Explanation:
Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Esto lo ha copiado de los Beatles (With a little help from my friends)
5 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Crees en el amor a primera vista?


Explanation:
Good luck!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Crees en el amor a primera vista?


Explanation:
Creo que tú sí, jackalope... Suerte!!!

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Este chico no para!!!! ¿Cuantas novias tiene? :-)
1 min
  -> Por lo menos, son todas ecuatorianas...(bromeo, debe ser una sola)

agree  Antonio Criado Maeso: Maybe he's learning Spanish to pick up some girl/boy. Anyway, that's what happened to me so I do believe in this funny kind of love
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, ritchi.

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.