KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

lies

Spanish translation: corresponden a la Cámara de los Lores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lies to the House of Lords
Spanish translation:corresponden a la Cámara de los Lores
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

15:55 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lies
From these hearing appeals lies to the House of Lords, subject to certain conditions.
noelia
corresponden a la Cámara de los Lores
Explanation:
UN saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6corresponden a la Cámara de los Lores
Antonio Criado Maeso
4está/ se encuentra en la....Sebastián Sierpe Toral
4pensándolo bien...
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
corresponden a la Cámara de los Lores


Explanation:
UN saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 mins

agree  ana67_
23 mins

agree  Egmont
29 mins

agree  Angela C.
43 mins

agree  ritchi
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pensándolo bien...


Explanation:
la apelación debe hacerse a la Cámara de los Lores, sujeto a ciertas condiciones.


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
está/ se encuentra en la....


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78