KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Philos award/Mountain Pacific Region

Spanish translation: Premio Philos /Región Montañosa del Pacífico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Philos award/Mountain Pacific Region
Spanish translation:Premio Philos /Región Montañosa del Pacífico
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

19:38 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Philos award/Mountain Pacific Region
was selected for the Philos award from nominees representing the Mountain Pacific Region
Paola
Premio Philos /Región Montañosa del Pacífico
Explanation:

ASí lo entiendo
Selected response from:

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fue seleccionado para el premio Philos entre los ...
Alfredo Gonzalez
1 +1Premio Philos /Región Montañosa del Pacífico
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Premio Philos /Región Montañosa del Pacífico


Explanation:

ASí lo entiendo

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fue seleccionado para el premio Philos entre los ...


Explanation:
nominados de la región Montaña-Pacífico

será así?

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161