KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

please have seller sent a letter

Spanish translation: por favor pide al vendedor que envíe una carta...


21:23 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: please have seller sent a letter
in a letter
isabel hortal
Spanish translation:por favor pide al vendedor que envíe una carta...
Explanation:
nn

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3por favor pide al vendedor que envíe una carta...
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1Perdón
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por favor pide al vendedor que envíe una carta...


Explanation:
nn

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
1 min
  -> Gracias William

agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins
  -> Gracias Marian

agree  ritchi
8 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Perdón


Explanation:
Pero creo humildemente que es al revés.
Sírvase solicitar a XXX que le envíe una carta al vendedor.

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
16 hrs
  -> Thx Loreac. Además está gramaticalmente muy claro