KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Fun With Stuff

Spanish translation: cosas divertidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fun With Stuff
Spanish translation:cosas divertidas
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

16:00 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Fun With Stuff
Fun With Stuff
This week: Potatoes

Kid's games
Silvina
cosas divertidas
Explanation:
yo diría que esta es la idea, y me parece que suena mejor que "diversión con cosas" no?

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cosas divertidas
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +3con las manos en la masalogos75
5...gozar con la cosa / las cosas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4...risa rellena... ...relleno de risa...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cosas divertidas


Explanation:
yo diría que esta es la idea, y me parece que suena mejor que "diversión con cosas" no?

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco

agree  Tanna
39 mins
  -> Gracias Tanna

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con las manos en la masa


Explanation:
como creo que se trata de unos juegos sobre recetas de cocina, podrías poner mejor esta frase hecha
¡suerte!

logos75
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla: ¡muy buena idea!
30 mins
  -> ¡gracias! *^___^*

agree  Dammel
32 mins
  -> gracias a ti también Dammel

agree  Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...gozar con la cosa / las cosas...


Explanation:
Good afternoon, there! Good luck to you

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...risa rellena... ...relleno de risa...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952