KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I am very excited we will finally get to spend some time together

Spanish translation: Me emociona mucho que finalmente tengamos un tiempo para nosotros


19:18 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am very excited we will finally get to spend some time together
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Me emociona mucho que finalmente tengamos un tiempo para nosotros
Explanation:
GOOD LUCK
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Estoy muy feliz de que finalmente podamos pasar un rato juntos.
Claudia Andreani
4 +1Me emociona mucho que finalmente tengamos un tiempo para nosotros
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Me emociona mucho que finalmente tengamos un tiempo para nosotros


Explanation:
GOOD LUCK

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> ty ritchi

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estoy muy feliz de que finalmente podamos pasar un rato juntos.


Explanation:
Hello!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esdena: This one sounds much better and reflects the feelings of the English original
12 hrs

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs