KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

comming soon

Spanish translation: próximamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comming soon
Spanish translation:próximamente
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

23:36 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Software/Servicios
English term or phrase: comming soon
Company name
Comming soon
Financial informations
European search
Managers CV's
Standard search
Extended search

P.S. No sé cuál sería la expresión más idónea: proximamente, pronto llegará, pronto estará con Uds..
Sugerencias...
Guillermo de la Puerta
proximamente
Explanation:
pero tus otras traducciones son buenas tambien (se´ré mas restrictivo por la ultima...)
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proximamente
Thierry LOTTE
4En breve / PróximamenteDammel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proximamente


Explanation:
pero tus otras traducciones son buenas tambien (se´ré mas restrictivo por la ultima...)

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
22 hrs
  -> merci ritchi

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En breve / Próximamente


Explanation:
Saludos.

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James Abraham: The doubled 'm' alters the pronuciation to create a play on '.com'. Do you want to try to mimic that effect?
17 mins