KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

lifetime limit

Spanish translation: límite de por vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifetime limit
Spanish translation:límite de por vida
Entered by: Yvette Arcelay

02:55 May 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lifetime limit
There is a 20 month lifetime limit to receive benefits
lulu
límite de por vida
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Yvette Arcelay
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5límite vitalicio
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1límite de por vidaYvette Arcelay
4límite de tiempoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4"limite del t'ermino para"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
límite vitalicio


Explanation:
[DOC] CASE NUMBER _______________
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... Si yo estoy listo(a) para participar, no estaré exento(a) del límite vitalicio
acumulativo de 60 meses para recibir los beneficios de asistencia monetaria de ...
newark.rutgers.edu/~aviglian/mcbss/wfnj-82s.doc - Similar pages

Tecniseguros: PSM - [ Translate this page ]
... NOTA: Los gastos por Tratamiento Periodontológico, aun cuando tiene un
límite vitalicio, consumen el máximo anual en la misma proporción. ...
www.saludtotal.com.gt/PSM.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Esoooo...
1 hr
  -> ¡Graciaaas!

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé
9 hrs

agree  Julia Martínez
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es, verdad.
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
límite de por vida


Explanation:
suerte

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"limite del t'ermino para"


Explanation:
Es posible tambi'en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 13:40:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo he o\'ido durante mi trabajo en una emresa de los intermediarios financieros.
\"Mucho trabajo, poco dinero -
Soy intermediario financiero\"
Mis versos entonces.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
límite de tiempo


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78