KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

you will always be my baby no matter what happens and we will be together foreve

Spanish translation: Pase lo que pase siempre serás mi amor y estaremos juntos para siempre.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you will always be my baby no matter what happens and we will be together foreve
Spanish translation:Pase lo que pase siempre serás mi amor y estaremos juntos para siempre.
Entered by: olv10siq

03:27 May 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you will always be my baby no matter what happens and we will be together foreve
you will always be my baby no matter what happens and we will be together forever.
fernando
Pase lo que pase siempre serás mi amor y estaremos juntos para siempre.
Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Pase lo que pase siempre serás mi amor y estaremos juntos para siempre.olv10siq
4This question was already asked!
Julia Martínez
4siempre te amaré, sin importar lo que pase y siempre estaremos juntosC.C.
4siempre serás mi nena, no importa lo que suceda, y estaremos juntos por siempreelenali
4please look at my answer "spanish/English"
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please look at my answer "spanish/English"


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siempre serás mi nena, no importa lo que suceda, y estaremos juntos por siempre


Explanation:
Siempre serás mi nena (mi amor) no importa lo que suceda, y estaremos juntos para siempre

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siempre te amaré, sin importar lo que pase y siempre estaremos juntos


Explanation:
Luck!

C.C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pase lo que pase siempre serás mi amor y estaremos juntos para siempre.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Good luck!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esdena: y estaremos juntos siempre -- sounds better
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC

agree  Claudia Andreani: yeah, baby!
8 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Aurora Humarán
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Aurora, me encantan tus aportaciones en el foro.

agree  Alejandra Paz: Linda versión!
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Alejandra

agree  Gustavo Garrido
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Gustavo

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This question was already asked!


Explanation:
.

Julia Martínez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28