KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

grazing rights

Spanish translation: derecho de pastoreo


18:25 Jun 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: grazing rights
a customary duty in his neighbour to fence against a common upon which he has grazing rights.
daniela
Spanish translation:derecho de pastoreo
Explanation:
Sugestión
Selected response from:

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18derecho de pastoreo
Aida Macedo
5Derecho de apacentamiento o pastoreomalaurag


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
derecho de pastoreo


Explanation:
Sugestión

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
0 min
  -> Merci, Oddie.

agree  Ana Cicconi
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Leonardo Parachú: "sugerencia" "sugerencia" no "sugestión", al menos en Argentina
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Leonardo. Sugerencia, claro!

agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Marisa Pavan: I agree with Leo
11 mins
  -> and so do I... Thanks.

agree  Karina Pelech
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, doutor poliglota.

agree  Henry Hinds: "Sugerencia" en México.
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry. Sugerencia, claro!

agree  elenali
23 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Leo van Zanten: Otra sugerencia para volver a sugerir como dice Leonardo.
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Cristina.

agree  Yvette Arcelay
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: sin ninguna duda.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Guillermina Canale: eso es
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Dolores Vázquez
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Dolores.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 day5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day20 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove: Pues yo me he quedao... "sugestionao"... ;-))
5516 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Derecho de apacentamiento o pastoreo


Explanation:
Se puede usar el uno o el otro como pacer o pastar.

malaurag
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish