KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

On Bundle Builder and GO

Spanish translation: a ver si lo capté...


14:39 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: On Bundle Builder and GO
On Bundle Builder and GO.

Se describen las características de una garantía (sobre material informático), los precios (ingresos, margen), etc., y al final se encuentra esa frase. GO creo que es un nombre propio.
giselle sa
Spanish translation:a ver si lo capté...
Explanation:
Bundle builder, según las referencias que cito, parece ser la selección de compra de 3 o más DVD, para lo cual se ofrece un precio especial.
El GO debe equivaler al "enter" en la computadora, y es la confirmación de la compra.

Web Page Matches 1-10 of 10


Bundle Builder
Digital Juice. FREE Internal DVD drive with any Bundle Purchase! Upgrade
to external Firewire drive for only $75! Editor's Toolkit ...
http://www.digitaljuice.com/shopping/bundlebuilder.asp


bundle builder
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread
Index] bundle builder. To: perl-sdk@perl.org; Subject: bundle ...
perl-sdk@perl.org/msg00319.html" rel="nofollow" target="_blank">http://archive.develooper.com/perl-sdk@perl.org/msg00319.htm...
More Results From: archive.develooper.com


bundle builder
[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index][Thread
Index][Top&Search][Original] bundle builder. From: Matt Cashner ...
http://www.rosat.mpe-garching.mpg.de/mailing-lists/perl-sdk/...
More Results From: www.rosat.mpe-garching.mpg.de


DVDHead - DVD Movies, Music Videos, DVD-Audio and more.
... $14.75 (26% off). Baby Van Gogh. Build a Bundle and SAVE! We've launched our
DVDHead Bundle Builder! Build your own bundle of 3 or more DVDs and save! ...
http://www.dvdhead.com/DVDHead_store.cfm
More Results From: www.dvdhead.com


Wired Lounge Message Boards
... You can find the bundle builder at the bottom of our home page and
on all the store/console screens. There is one caveat; if we ...
http://www.wiredlounge.com/forum/talk.asp?tid=48


Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a ver si lo capté...
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1en Bundle Builder y enterSebastián Sierpe Toral
4¿No será "hacer clic en Bundle Builder y ¡Adelante!...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a ver si lo capté...


Explanation:
Bundle builder, según las referencias que cito, parece ser la selección de compra de 3 o más DVD, para lo cual se ofrece un precio especial.
El GO debe equivaler al "enter" en la computadora, y es la confirmación de la compra.

Web Page Matches 1-10 of 10


Bundle Builder
Digital Juice. FREE Internal DVD drive with any Bundle Purchase! Upgrade
to external Firewire drive for only $75! Editor's Toolkit ...
http://www.digitaljuice.com/shopping/bundlebuilder.asp


bundle builder
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread
Index] bundle builder. To: perl-sdk@perl.org; Subject: bundle ...
perl-sdk@perl.org/msg00319.html" rel="nofollow" target="_blank">http://archive.develooper.com/perl-sdk@perl.org/msg00319.htm...
More Results From: archive.develooper.com


bundle builder
[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index][Thread
Index][Top&Search][Original] bundle builder. From: Matt Cashner ...
http://www.rosat.mpe-garching.mpg.de/mailing-lists/perl-sdk/...
More Results From: www.rosat.mpe-garching.mpg.de


DVDHead - DVD Movies, Music Videos, DVD-Audio and more.
... $14.75 (26% off). Baby Van Gogh. Build a Bundle and SAVE! We've launched our
DVDHead Bundle Builder! Build your own bundle of 3 or more DVDs and save! ...
http://www.dvdhead.com/DVDHead_store.cfm
More Results From: www.dvdhead.com


Wired Lounge Message Boards
... You can find the bundle builder at the bottom of our home page and
on all the store/console screens. There is one caveat; if we ...
http://www.wiredlounge.com/forum/talk.asp?tid=48




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en Bundle Builder y enter


Explanation:
tipear Bundle Builder y dar enter..

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿No será "hacer clic en Bundle Builder y ¡Adelante!...


Explanation:
Just a guess.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952