KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

medium/High

Spanish translation: premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:garantía premium
Spanish translation:premium
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:42 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: medium/High
Se trata de varios tipos de garantía: la garantía estándar, la garantía premium, y la garantí medium y la garantía high.
giselle sa
¿tradujiste premium?
Explanation:
Entonces yo tampoco traduciría "medium" ni "high".

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1¿tradujiste premium?
Leonardo Parachú
5mediana/alta
Henry Hinds
4media/mediana - alta/elevadaWarhol
4garantía (de nivel) medio(a)/garantía (de nivel) alto(a)
DOUBLE A EN<>ES


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿tradujiste premium?


Explanation:
Entonces yo tampoco traduciría "medium" ni "high".

Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> ty ritchi

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mediana/alta


Explanation:
Ofrezco.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantía (de nivel) medio(a)/garantía (de nivel) alto(a)


Explanation:
should be fine.

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
media/mediana - alta/elevada


Explanation:
Si no traduces premium no traduzcas ni medium ni high.

Warhol