KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

How do you feel about me

Spanish translation: ¿Qué sientes por mi?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How do you feel about me
Spanish translation:¿Qué sientes por mi?
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

19:05 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How do you feel about me
Equadorian language.
jackalope
"Qué sientes por mí?"
Explanation:
I think the question is about theother person's feelings towards the asker.
That's what I can infer without more context.
Selected response from:

julitravel
Grading comment
You are right. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5"Qué sientes por mí?"julitravel
5¿Qué opinas de mí?
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"Qué sientes por mí?"


Explanation:
I think the question is about theother person's feelings towards the asker.
That's what I can infer without more context.

julitravel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
You are right. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
0 min
  -> Thanks, Leonardo

agree  Monica Colangelo
8 mins
  -> Thank you, trixiemck (easy name yours!)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Correcto.
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert.

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

agree  ritchi
1 day2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Qué opinas de mí?


Explanation:
Simple. To "feel" means "what is your opinion...?"


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449