KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Bryanna

Spanish translation: Bryanna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bryanna
Spanish translation:Bryanna
Entered by: Sebastián Sierpe Toral

01:11 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Bryanna
my sister is my favorit family menber i chose her because she inspires me all the time and she keeps me going she apart of my goal and many ways thats why she my favorit family menber also because i rasied her since she was six months so she practicly stays up under me all the time but there alot to say about her that words can't express
taqouia nance
Bryanna
Explanation:
the names are not translated...
Selected response from:

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4BryannaSebastián Sierpe Toral
5Bryanna
Andrea Bullrich
4...SHOULD THIS HELP...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bryanna


Explanation:
Mi hermana es mi favorita entre todos los miembros de mi familia.

Please post any other doubts separately.

Thanks,

Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bryanna


Explanation:
the names are not translated...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: "names" no definite article here
3 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: agree w/leonardo
11 hrs

agree  ritchi
20 hrs

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...SHOULD THIS HELP...


Explanation:
Mi hermana es el miembro favorito de mi familia. La escogí para eso porque me inspira todo el tiempo y me impulsa a seguir aunque ella tenga otras metas y muchas maneras... por eso es el miembro favorito de mi familia, también porque yo la crié desde que tenía seis meses, así que por eso, prácticamente, ella se mantiene bajo mi cuidado todo el tiempo, pero hay mucho qué decir sobre ella que las palabras no pueden explicar...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080