KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

What was the matter today? You looked very sad

Spanish translation: ¿Qué te pasaba hoy? Te veías muy triste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What was the matter today? You looked very sad
Spanish translation:¿Qué te pasaba hoy? Te veías muy triste
Entered by: xxxOso

18:44 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What was the matter today? You looked very sad
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¿Qué te pasaba hoy? Te veías muy triste
Explanation:
Hoooola Mike!
Good luck, man!
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6¿Qué te pasaba hoy? Te veías muy tristexxxOso
4 +1¿Qué ha pasado hoy? Parecías muy triste.
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
¿Qué te pasaba hoy? Te veías muy triste


Explanation:
Hoooola Mike!
Good luck, man!
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Gracias mil Fer ¶:^))

agree  Leonardo Parachú: o "¿Qué te ocurría hoy? Saludos Oso.
1 min
  -> ¡Saludos y gracias mil Leonardo! ¶:^))

agree  Nitza Ramos
3 mins
  -> Grazie mille Nitza ¶:^))

agree  Marta Ruiz
3 mins
  -> Mil gracias Medea ¶:^))

agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie tanto ritchi! ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Lore ¶:^))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Qué ha pasado hoy? Parecías muy triste.


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min