KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

how it informes narratives and it is informed by it

Spanish translation: la manera en que informa a la narrativa y es informada por ella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how it informes narratives and it is informed by it
Spanish translation:la manera en que informa a la narrativa y es informada por ella
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

16:36 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Audiovisual
English term or phrase: how it informes narratives and it is informed by it
Context: The question about how the temporal dimension can be measured, analysed, represented and conceptualised, and how it informs narratives and it is informed by it, has been raised with undiminished interest.
Berta81
la manera en que informa a la narrativa y es informada por ella
Explanation:
Simon & Schuster Dict
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2la manera en que informa a la narrativa y es informada por ella
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4cómo es informada de manera narrativa y es a su vez informada por ella
Marga Dorao


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la manera en que informa a la narrativa y es informada por ella


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster Dict

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
38 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cómo es informada de manera narrativa y es a su vez informada por ella


Explanation:
Suerte!

Marga Dorao
Native speaker of: Spanish