KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Do you feel the same?

Spanish translation: ¿Sientes lo mismo que yo?


19:51 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do you feel the same?
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:¿Sientes lo mismo que yo?
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9¿Sientes lo mismo que yo?
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
4 +5¿Sientes lo mismo?FerAntoniak
4 +2¿sientes lo mismo/sientes igual?
Terry Burgess
4 +1Sientes igual que yo ?
MikeGarcia
4 +1Estas de acuerdo?
Jessica Klingberg
4¿Sientes (Senteis vosotros/as) / Siente(n) Ud(s) /= (Vd(s) lo mismo/ igual (que yo)?
Сергей Лузан
4...¿Sientes / Sienten lo mismo?
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
¿Sientes lo mismo que yo?


Explanation:
Suerte

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 323
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  Bill Greendyk
2 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
18 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
37 mins

agree  ritchi
51 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estas de acuerdo?


Explanation:
The "real" answer could be different, depending on the context...

Jessica Klingberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
31 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿sientes lo mismo/sientes igual?


Explanation:
Suerte!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Oh, el amor!!!!Saludos Terry :-))
18 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: "Igual" es posible tambi'en, como creo.
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¿Sientes lo mismo?


Explanation:
No se sabe si el sujeto de la pregunta es la primera persona, puede estar preguntando si siente lo mismo que un tercero, así que depende del contexto si la pregunta puede completarse con el "... que yo" para que sea más explícita.

FerAntoniak
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Eso es, como yo digo ¡Qué bonito es el amor! :-))
16 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Warhol
41 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mariflores: I think it´s the better answer. Mariana
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mariana!

agree  Yvette Arcelay
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs
  -> Gracias.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sientes igual que yo ?


Explanation:
A blend of other answers but I believe it sounds good and looks good.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Posible.
12 hrs
  -> Yeah!! It's possible,just possible.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...¿Sientes / Sienten lo mismo?


Explanation:
Desconocemos el número.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Sientes (Senteis vosotros/as) / Siente(n) Ud(s) /= (Vd(s) lo mismo/ igual (que yo)?


Explanation:
All the possibilites compiled dependant upon the number & the way one addresses the male/female person.
Good luck!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517