KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

in its becoming

Spanish translation: en su devenir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in its becoming
Spanish translation:en su devenir
Entered by: Adriana Penco

14:30 Sep 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in its becoming
Context: The objective gaze of the researcher cannot analyse a text that only exist in its becoming.
Berta81
en su devenir
Explanation:
=)
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en su devenir
Adriana Penco
3que sólo existe en su percepción/sentir/parecer/juicio
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en su devenir


Explanation:
=)

Adriana Penco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que sólo existe en su percepción/sentir/parecer/juicio


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973