KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

closing costs

Spanish translation: gastos de cierre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing costs
Spanish translation:gastos de cierre
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

17:17 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: closing costs
down payment and closing costs.
They are talking about home purchasing.
Would "gastos de gestionamiento" be adecuate?
Your opinion, please
cebice
United States
Gastos de cierre
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Gastos de cierre
Nitza Ramos
4 +4costos de cierre
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Gastos de cierre


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jose Alonso
3 mins
  -> Thanks Jose

agree  Ana Juliá
4 mins
  -> Thanks Ana

agree  Сергей Лузан
28 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Henry Hinds
52 mins
  -> Thanks Henry

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
costos de cierre


Explanation:
This is the way I´ve seen it translated.

Hope it helps!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: So have I.
28 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
51 mins

agree  Egmont: ...too!
1 hr

agree  jairaramb
9 hrs