KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

blow-off

Spanish translation: sistema de venteo/soplado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blow-off
Spanish translation:sistema de venteo/soplado
Entered by: smorales30

07:07 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: blow-off
Blow-off system(blower)
Spray-clean the inside of the tubes and connectors

(machine for food processing)
smorales30
sistema de venteo
Explanation:
Sistema de eliminación neumática.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema de venteoslothm
4Ver varias opciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver varias opciones


Explanation:
Como no sé si se trata de un verbo o no, te indico las dos posibilidades:

- sistema de extracción / sistema de expulsión
- desahogar el sistema de ventilación
- expulsar/extraer el aire del sistema de ventilación

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de venteo


Explanation:
Sistema de eliminación neumática.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20