KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Louis and I are the bosses at night and if you need my help let me know

Spanish translation: Louis y yo somos los jefes durante la noche, y si necesitas mi ayuda, házmelo saber.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Louis and I are the bosses at night and if you need my help let me know
Spanish translation:Louis y yo somos los jefes durante la noche, y si necesitas mi ayuda, házmelo saber.
Entered by: Egmont

18:21 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Louis and I are the bosses at night and if you need my help let me know
Equadorian language
jackalope
Louis y yo somos los jefes durante la noche, y si necesitas mi ayuda, házmelo saber.
Explanation:
Otra más...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Louis y yo somos los jefes durante la noche, y si necesitas mi ayuda, házmelo saber.
Egmont
4 +1Louis y yo somos los encargados durante la noche...
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Louis y yo somos los encargados durante la noche...


Explanation:
y si necesitas mi ayuda sólo dímelo...

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: sexual harassment!!!!!!!!
2 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Louis y yo somos los jefes durante la noche, y si necesitas mi ayuda, házmelo saber.


Explanation:
Otra más...


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: more sexual harrassment!!!!!
2 mins
  -> Maybe...

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo...