KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

home equity

Spanish translation: capital inmobiliario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home equity
Spanish translation:capital inmobiliario
Entered by: cebice

18:58 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: home equity
home equity - I know what it means but I can't find a professional definition para Spanish - real estate
cebice
United States
capital propio/capital inmobiliario
Explanation:
Any one of these two terms are used in real estate financing.Hope it fits in the context.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Much honoured,Cebice.
MikeGarcia
4capital propio/capital inmobiliario
MikeGarcia
4look for it in the glossary
Francisco Adell
4Valor neto después de liquidar pasivos....Jairo Contreras-López
4Tengo idea de haberlo visto ya por la página...
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tengo idea de haberlo visto ya por la página...


Explanation:
...prueba en el glosario.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 19:02:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ésta es la dirección:

http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valor neto después de liquidar pasivos....


Explanation:
Ojalá te sirva... saludos!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
look for it in the glossary


Explanation:
I believe I saw it there.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital propio/capital inmobiliario


Explanation:
Any one of these two terms are used in real estate financing.Hope it fits in the context.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Much honoured,Cebice.


Explanation:
Being new to the site, this enhances my self-esteem!!!


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733