KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

be

Spanish translation: ser/estar


02:21 Jun 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: be
I am trying to learn spanish by the easy words then i am going to go to hard words.
sam w
Spanish translation:ser/estar
Explanation:
Y hasta aquí llegué, el resto, en clases.

Buenas noches.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 02:26:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the last question of this kind that I\'m going to answer, and I think you should be paying someone for teaching you Spanish properly.

Good night.
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ser/estar
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 +3"Just a hint"
Сергей Лузан
5Learn Spanish online
GoodWords


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ser/estar


Explanation:
Y hasta aquí llegué, el resto, en clases.

Buenas noches.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 02:26:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the last question of this kind that I\'m going to answer, and I think you should be paying someone for teaching you Spanish properly.

Good night.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenali
53 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Leo van Zanten: To be or not to be, eso mismo es.
21 hrs
  -> Ese es el dilema Cristina!! :-)

agree  Maria Celia Costanzo: que alumno tenaz...
1 day46 mins
  -> Sí, gracias :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Just a hint"


Explanation:
You may easily follow the link below, young gentleman, if you please.


    Reference: http://www.studyspanish.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: clap clap clap again
5 hrs
  -> Thousand thanx Y mil gracias nuevamente.

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs
  -> Thousand thanx Y mil gracias nuevamente por su permanente apoyo.

agree  Leo van Zanten: Yo me había perdido esta función, a qué hora empezó?
12 hrs
  -> Thousand thanx Y mil gracias. No puede recordarlo, verdad.

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Learn Spanish online


Explanation:
Check out the results of the search below; I'm sure you will find many useful sites.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=learn+spanish+online&bt...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en%7Clang_es&q=sp...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947