KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

when

Spanish translation: cuando /cuándo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when
Spanish translation:cuando /cuándo
Entered by: xxxOso

02:21 Jun 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: when
I am trying to learn spanish by the easy words then i am going to go to hard words.
sam w
cuando /cuándo
Explanation:
Hello there Sam!
Good luck to you from Oso ¶:^)

cuándo if it is a question.
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cuando /cuándoxxxOso
5 +3"Just a hint."
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuando /cuándo


Explanation:
Hello there Sam!
Good luck to you from Oso ¶:^)

cuándo if it is a question.

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Nitza ¶:^))

agree  elenali
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil paisanita ¶:^))

agree  Сергей Лузан: See my answer below.
8 hrs
  -> Wonderful hint!!! Thank you Sergey! ¶:^))

agree  mirta
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Mirta ¶:^))

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Just a hint."


Explanation:
Please, follow the link below.
Good luck! Suerte


    Reference: http://www.studyspanish.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Wonderful hint! ¶:^)
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias. Thanx a lot!

agree  Leonardo Parachú: clap clap clap
5 hrs
  -> Thanx & Gracias cordialmente.

agree  Leo van Zanten: Y a ustedes no les gustaría ser profesores de español?
12 hrs
  -> Why not? I have prepared a lady student in a fortnight period in a commercial university in Moscow, and she got an excellent mark! It depends (upon the tutor of course, I mean). But I disliked her university tutor extremely. He taught them badly.