KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

courtesy desk

Spanish translation: mostrador / puesto de atención al cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:courtesy desk
Spanish translation:mostrador / puesto de atención al cliente
Entered by: Valeria Verona

01:22 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ American English
English term or phrase: courtesy desk
What's a courtesy desk at a supermarket??
Thanks.
:-)
Valeria Verona
Argentina
...Puesto de servicio / atención al cliente...
Explanation:
Puedes ver varios, con fotos incluso, en:

Web Page Matches 1-20 of 41 | Next 20 >


Pemberton Valley Supermarket - Supermarket Tour
... and your oranges and yellows. Lottery tickets & tobacco products available at
our Courtesy Desk, Looking for a good read... ... Pemberton Valley Supermarket. ...
http://www.pembertonsupermarket.com/tour/index.shtml


http://www.infowar.com/iwftp/cpd/CPD-5/V5_062.txt
... edu> Date: 14 Nov 1994 09:31:25 -0500 (EST) Subject: Re: Intrusive Supermarket ... time
i go shopping; fortunately there is rarely a line at the courtesy desk :) ...
http://www.infowar.com/iwftp/cpd/CPD-5/V5_062.txt
More Results From: www.infowar.com


Designing an E-commerce Site for Users
... Walk into an unfamiliar supermarket, and one can make reasonable guesses about
where to find the meat department, dairy case, courtesy desk, and check ...
http://www.acm.org/crossroads/xrds7-1/ecuser.html


BRUNO'S Supermarket
Free Membership: Simply fill out the online Gold Card application or print
this page and return it to the courtesy desk to receive your card! ...
http://brunosmarkets.com/goldcardclub.htm


UFCW
... *****. During a supermarket grand opening, one of the feature displays ... *****.
I was working the courtesy desk one day and customer came ...
http://www.ufcw.org/break/page.cfm?subsection_id=57


AutoGive & Tourette Syndrome Association of NJ Perfect Together ! (PDF)
... AutoGive is a supermarket loyalty program that is so simple and convenient! ... If
you don't have a PAC card, please go to the Courtesy Desk of Pathmark and ...
http://www.tsanj.org/AutoGive.pdf


First Bank of Delaware | The Business Bank You'll Like Doing ...
... New Market, Inc., 5949 Market St. Ogontz Ave. Supermarket, 6340 Ogontz
Ave. OH's Market, 4630 Chestnut St. PageMate, 130 W. Chelten Ave. ...
http://www.fbdel.com/locations.htm


A&P Super Foodmart
... Stop by our Courtesy Desk for details. Send your gifts UPS at our Service Counter!
It's fast, easy and convenient. ... We're your full service Supermarket! ...
http://www.superfoodmartne.com/service.asp
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Me parecía. Gracias, Gabriel y karlag por sus repuestas.
:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...Puesto de servicio / atención al cliente...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4mostrador de servicio al clienteKarla Hoelscher


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mostrador de servicio al cliente


Explanation:
no need

Karla Hoelscher
PRO pts in pair: 2

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...Puesto de servicio / atención al cliente...


Explanation:
Puedes ver varios, con fotos incluso, en:

Web Page Matches 1-20 of 41 | Next 20 >


Pemberton Valley Supermarket - Supermarket Tour
... and your oranges and yellows. Lottery tickets & tobacco products available at
our Courtesy Desk, Looking for a good read... ... Pemberton Valley Supermarket. ...
http://www.pembertonsupermarket.com/tour/index.shtml


http://www.infowar.com/iwftp/cpd/CPD-5/V5_062.txt
... edu> Date: 14 Nov 1994 09:31:25 -0500 (EST) Subject: Re: Intrusive Supermarket ... time
i go shopping; fortunately there is rarely a line at the courtesy desk :) ...
http://www.infowar.com/iwftp/cpd/CPD-5/V5_062.txt
More Results From: www.infowar.com


Designing an E-commerce Site for Users
... Walk into an unfamiliar supermarket, and one can make reasonable guesses about
where to find the meat department, dairy case, courtesy desk, and check ...
http://www.acm.org/crossroads/xrds7-1/ecuser.html


BRUNO'S Supermarket
Free Membership: Simply fill out the online Gold Card application or print
this page and return it to the courtesy desk to receive your card! ...
http://brunosmarkets.com/goldcardclub.htm


UFCW
... *****. During a supermarket grand opening, one of the feature displays ... *****.
I was working the courtesy desk one day and customer came ...
http://www.ufcw.org/break/page.cfm?subsection_id=57


AutoGive & Tourette Syndrome Association of NJ Perfect Together ! (PDF)
... AutoGive is a supermarket loyalty program that is so simple and convenient! ... If
you don't have a PAC card, please go to the Courtesy Desk of Pathmark and ...
http://www.tsanj.org/AutoGive.pdf


First Bank of Delaware | The Business Bank You'll Like Doing ...
... New Market, Inc., 5949 Market St. Ogontz Ave. Supermarket, 6340 Ogontz
Ave. OH's Market, 4630 Chestnut St. PageMate, 130 W. Chelten Ave. ...
http://www.fbdel.com/locations.htm


A&P Super Foodmart
... Stop by our Courtesy Desk for details. Send your gifts UPS at our Service Counter!
It's fast, easy and convenient. ... We're your full service Supermarket! ...
http://www.superfoodmartne.com/service.asp


Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
Me parecía. Gracias, Gabriel y karlag por sus repuestas.
:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gedece: correctisimo
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs