KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

consumer format

Spanish translation: formato para el consumidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer format
Spanish translation:formato para el consumidor
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

21:39 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: consumer format
es formato estandar?
xxxTraduset
formato para el consumidor
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3formato personalizado/perfildel consumidorAntonio Costa
4 +4formato para el consumidor
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1formato del consumidor
Alfarero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formato personalizado/perfildel consumidor


Explanation:
sin ningún contexto, puedo pensar cualquier cosa.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
17 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Сергей Лузан: La 2a.
26 mins
  -> ObrigadoÑåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado LoreAC

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formato del consumidor


Explanation:
sin duda

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thierry LOTTE: ¿Sin duda ? y sin contexto !
3 mins
  ->  es cierto, pero no es mi culpa

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formato para el consumidor


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
8 mins

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
9 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
14 hrs