KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Full liquid menu

Spanish translation: dieta liquida completa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full liquid menu
Spanish translation:dieta liquida completa
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

21:48 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ hospital menues
English term or phrase: Full liquid menu
Full liquid menu:
cream of chicken
Cream of Potato Soup
Oatmeal
Orange Juice
Pudding: Vanilla, Chocolate, Custard
Eugenia
dieta liquida completa
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dieta liquida completa
Thierry LOTTE
5 +1completo menú de líquidos - completo menú líquido
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +2dieta líquida parcial
Gustavo Garrido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dieta líquida parcial


Explanation:
MOSBY
FULL-LIQUID DIET

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I think you are right, because the deserts are not liquid.
1 min
  -> gracias, opino como vos.

agree  MikeGarcia: But,Robert,the deserts are dry;it's the desserts that are not liquid.Yours was and is a fantastic unvoluntary/typo joke!!
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completo menú de líquidos - completo menú líquido


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero: menú líquido completo
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dieta liquida completa


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
12 hrs