KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

source agency

Spanish translation: agencia emisora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:source agency
Spanish translation:agencia emisora
Entered by: Darío

12:05 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: source agency
The Bureau emphasized that the first-quarter "advance" estimates are based on source data that are incomplete or subject to further revision by the source agency (see the box on page 4). The first-quarter "preliminary" estimates, based on more comprehensive data, will be released on May 27, 2004.
xxxanaliaramire
Argentina
agencia emisora
Explanation:
Si emite datos... Aunque también me gusta la de Lydia. :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agencia emisora
Darío
4agencia de procedencia
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agencia de procedencia


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agencia emisora


Explanation:
Si emite datos... Aunque también me gusta la de Lydia. :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tomás.