KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

POP material

Spanish translation: materia de punta de venta


16:50 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Marketing a medical institute
English term or phrase: POP material
Collocating POP material (posters, take one, flyer)
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Spanish translation:materia de punta de venta
Explanation:
Point of Purchase = POP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-26 16:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

punto...con OOOOOOOOOOO ja ja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-26 16:54:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De las carreras no queda nada..."Material de Punto de venta"
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7materia de punta de venta
Satto (Roberto)
5Puntos de venta
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pop material
materia de punta de venta


Explanation:
Point of Purchase = POP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-26 16:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

punto...con OOOOOOOOOOO ja ja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-26 16:54:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De las carreras no queda nada..."Material de Punto de venta"

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Mi agree por ser esta la más completa e incluir "material".
7 mins
  -> Gracias Tomás..por correr me equivoqué..

agree  Ángel Domínguez
12 mins
  -> Gracias ahe

agree  Idoia Echenique: ¡No es bueno correr tanto! ;-)
42 mins
  -> Si Idoia Gracias! ..creo que estoy apurando para que se acabe la semana!

agree  Salloz
1 hr
  -> Gracias Salloz

agree  Terry Burgess: Tienes que lubricarte los dedos...como yo:-)))
2 hrs
  -> Tnx Terry..Can't comment on that....

agree  María del Carmen Rodríguez Luna
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria

agree  Adriana Penco
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pop material
Puntos de venta


Explanation:
Points of purchase

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-26 16:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Materiales (publicitarios)

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45