KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

burn pan

Spanish translation: envase para quemar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burn pan
Spanish translation:envase para quemar
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

16:56 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / culinary
English term or phrase: burn pan
the phrase goes

Fill the water trays below the burn pans two-thirds full
nandacaicedo
envase para quemar
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 2,310,000 for burn pans. (0.22 seconds)


Sponsored Links

Fireplace & FirePit Glass
Fireplace Burners & Glass Samples
Highest Quality at the Lowest Price
FireOnGlass.com

Buy Burner Pan
Find Drip pans & Kitchenware parts
at Aubuchon Hardware's new website
HardwareStore.com

Mobile Command Post, Burn Pan, halcyonproducts.com
Halcyon Products offers Fire & EMS, Law Enforcement, Military and Sports products including the Mobile Command Post and the Burn Pan Fire Extinguisher ...
www.halcyonproducts.com/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Halycon Products: Applications
The Halcyon Products Burn Pan is easy to use. I just turn it on, ... The Burn Pan is lightweight, portable, inexpensive, and small enough to fit in most ...
www.halcyonproducts.com/bp/default.asp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
Burn Pan on fire 9 pictures from public service photos on webshots
Burn Pan on fire 9 picture published by firefighter_chick06.
news.webshots.com/photo/2304741100097966322LpuXjv - 48k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Mendocino Burn Pan
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Mendocino Burn Pan. We have built a propane fed fire pan for use at our YES Camp and NEST/CERT trainings. It is. an adaptation of the original specs put out ...
www.fire.lacounty.gov/ProgramsEvents/PDFs/ CertInstructorsManualPDFs/Mendocino%20Burn%20Pan%20Specs.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Environmental Restoration Project ER Site No. 68: Old Burn Site
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The largest site feature is an earth-bermed, 30-ft square burn pan. ... The burn pan contains rusted metal test stands, tumbleweeds, and other plant debris ...
www.sandia.gov/ltes/SiteSummarySheets/ERSiteNo_68.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
MODULE VI – OPEN BURN AND OPEN DETONATION (OB/OD) VI.A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the burn unit with 15 burns pans, the detonation unit with a maximum of 19 ..... silos, burn pans and detonation pits each day of treatment. ...
www.hazardouswaste.utah.gov/HWBranch/ CFFSection/Adobe/TEADpermit/MODULE6.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Attachment 3-03 DTTF Inspections 05-09-07.doc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
o Check for water that may have accumulated in the burn pans. ... o Check that the area surrounding the burn pan is free of ...
www.usedoil.utah.gov/HWBranch/CDSection/CDS/ PVA_Documents/CDS_DPG_DTTF/Attachment_3-03_DTTF_Inspections.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Hazardous Waste Management Permit: Olin Corp.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The burn pans will provide containment of waste materials and resulting ... burn pans for disposal. Waste explosive material is placed in the “popping ...
www.epa.gov/epaoswer/hazwaste/permit/olin.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Draft Final Open Burning/Open Detonation Permitting Guidelines
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Current best management practice for OB involves the use of burn pans to contain the ... Burn cages and burn pans have been used for burns with dunnage. ...
www.epa.gov/reg3wcmd/OBOD_Guidelines.pdf - Similar pages
Workplace Solutions
Many communities are limiting uncontrolled burning, including the use of “homemade” burn pans for fire extinguisher training. ...
list.nsc.org/membersonly/index.php/worksolutions/ ws/fire_extinguisher_training_while_under_a_fire_ban/ - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3recipiente para quemar
Susie Miles
3envase para quemar
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
envase para quemar


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 2,310,000 for burn pans. (0.22 seconds)


Sponsored Links

Fireplace & FirePit Glass
Fireplace Burners & Glass Samples
Highest Quality at the Lowest Price
FireOnGlass.com

Buy Burner Pan
Find Drip pans & Kitchenware parts
at Aubuchon Hardware's new website
HardwareStore.com

Mobile Command Post, Burn Pan, halcyonproducts.com
Halcyon Products offers Fire & EMS, Law Enforcement, Military and Sports products including the Mobile Command Post and the Burn Pan Fire Extinguisher ...
www.halcyonproducts.com/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Halycon Products: Applications
The Halcyon Products Burn Pan is easy to use. I just turn it on, ... The Burn Pan is lightweight, portable, inexpensive, and small enough to fit in most ...
www.halcyonproducts.com/bp/default.asp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
Burn Pan on fire 9 pictures from public service photos on webshots
Burn Pan on fire 9 picture published by firefighter_chick06.
news.webshots.com/photo/2304741100097966322LpuXjv - 48k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Mendocino Burn Pan
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Mendocino Burn Pan. We have built a propane fed fire pan for use at our YES Camp and NEST/CERT trainings. It is. an adaptation of the original specs put out ...
www.fire.lacounty.gov/ProgramsEvents/PDFs/ CertInstructorsManualPDFs/Mendocino%20Burn%20Pan%20Specs.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Environmental Restoration Project ER Site No. 68: Old Burn Site
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The largest site feature is an earth-bermed, 30-ft square burn pan. ... The burn pan contains rusted metal test stands, tumbleweeds, and other plant debris ...
www.sandia.gov/ltes/SiteSummarySheets/ERSiteNo_68.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
MODULE VI – OPEN BURN AND OPEN DETONATION (OB/OD) VI.A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the burn unit with 15 burns pans, the detonation unit with a maximum of 19 ..... silos, burn pans and detonation pits each day of treatment. ...
www.hazardouswaste.utah.gov/HWBranch/ CFFSection/Adobe/TEADpermit/MODULE6.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Attachment 3-03 DTTF Inspections 05-09-07.doc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
o Check for water that may have accumulated in the burn pans. ... o Check that the area surrounding the burn pan is free of ...
www.usedoil.utah.gov/HWBranch/CDSection/CDS/ PVA_Documents/CDS_DPG_DTTF/Attachment_3-03_DTTF_Inspections.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Hazardous Waste Management Permit: Olin Corp.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The burn pans will provide containment of waste materials and resulting ... burn pans for disposal. Waste explosive material is placed in the “popping ...
www.epa.gov/epaoswer/hazwaste/permit/olin.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Draft Final Open Burning/Open Detonation Permitting Guidelines
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Current best management practice for OB involves the use of burn pans to contain the ... Burn cages and burn pans have been used for burns with dunnage. ...
www.epa.gov/reg3wcmd/OBOD_Guidelines.pdf - Similar pages
Workplace Solutions
Many communities are limiting uncontrolled burning, including the use of “homemade” burn pans for fire extinguisher training. ...
list.nsc.org/membersonly/index.php/worksolutions/ ws/fire_extinguisher_training_while_under_a_fire_ban/ - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recipiente para quemar


Explanation:
He encontrado esta posibilidad en Google, ver uno de los web sites indicado abajo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 20:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola, viendo que se trata de Culinary field, creo que no aplica en absoluto la opción que yo sugerí.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-31 21:15:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver fotos en el sitio: http://www.emergencyvehicles.ca/Burn Pan.html

pero puede tener esto que ver con Culinary matters??


    Reference: http://www.ci.salem.or.us/export/departments/fire/prevention...
Susie Miles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11