KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Adaptative Copying Strategy

Spanish translation: estrategias adaptables de superación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adaptative Copying Strategy
Spanish translation:estrategias adaptables de superación
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

03:37 Nov 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / NGO
English term or phrase: Adaptative Copying Strategy
No es mucho el contexto, puesto que solo estan enumerando unas estrategias:

Adaptative Copying Strategy
Lydianette Soza
Belize
estrategias adaptables de superación
Explanation:
En dos años de trabajo en una ONG he visto varias veces estas "estrategias de superación".
Selected response from:

Silvia Serrano
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estrategias adaptables de superación
Silvia Serrano
1estrategia de enfrentamiento adaptable
Daniel Grau


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
adaptative coping strategy
estrategia de enfrentamiento adaptable


Explanation:
Creo que podría ser "coping" más que "copying".

Daniel

Daniel Grau
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 83

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptative copying strategy
estrategias adaptables de superación


Explanation:
En dos años de trabajo en una ONG he visto varias veces estas "estrategias de superación".

Silvia Serrano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!