KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

unaffected no matter what

Spanish translation: afectado no obstante el resultado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unaffected no matter what
Spanish translation:afectado no obstante el resultado
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:26 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: unaffected no matter what
That remains unaffected no matter what the outcome of this procedure.
noelia
afectado no obstante el resultado
Explanation:
Necesitas toda la frase.

Eso no queda afectado no obstante el resultado del trámite.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5permanece inalterable independientemente de ..
aivars
5afectado no obstante el resultado
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
permanece inalterable independientemente de ..


Explanation:
sin cambios

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Muy bien. :0)
5 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
44 mins

agree  MVRoa
4 hrs

agree  Imma
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afectado no obstante el resultado


Explanation:
Necesitas toda la frase.

Eso no queda afectado no obstante el resultado del trámite.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Excelente. :0)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Chenoum.

disagree  cebice: No es afectado, no obstante el resultado
9 hrs