KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

unsafe

Spanish translation: insegura/o


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsafe
Spanish translation:insegura/o
Entered by: aivars

05:28 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: unsafe
There is a single ground upon which an appeal will be allowed: that it is unsafe.
noelia
insegura
Explanation:
(la apelación)
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"improbable"xxxCHENOUMI
4insegura
aivars


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insegura


Explanation:
(la apelación)

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"improbable"


Explanation:
Ver las siguientes referencias:

... Pero uno de los juristas consultados opinó que la apelación a la
Corte Suprema es improbable. "Una apelación de está índole ...
zdnet.terra.com.pa/sp/news/stories/main/0308_1.html - 30k - En cache - Pages similaires

TidBITS-es#592/13-Ago-01
... no está obligado a aceptar la apelación de Microsoft, y es improbable que se
haga cargo del caso - que ya cuenta con cuatro años de antigüedad - o ...
www.tidbits.com/tb-issues/lang/es/TidBITS-es-592.html - 47k - En cache - Pages similaires

28.07.00 / Apelación contra el cierre de Napster en Internet
... Mientras Napster espera el resultado de la apelación cuyo éxito los observadores
legales consideran improbable, la noticia del cierre mientras tiene lugar el ...
194.30.32.203/cibernauta/datos/art/00072802.htm


xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
29 mins
  -> Gracias Norberto.

agree  Imma
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Imma.

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC.