KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Legal Executives

Spanish translation: Ejecutivos Jurídicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal Executives
Spanish translation:Ejecutivos Jurídicos
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:42 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Legal Executives
The aim of the Institute of Legal Executives is to encourage the emergence of a body of legal specialists.
noelia
Ejecutivos Jurídicos
Explanation:
Jurídicos.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ejecutivos Jurídicos
Henry Hinds
5 +1Instituto de Ejectutivos JurídicosAndrea Giorgi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ejecutivos Jurídicos


Explanation:
Jurídicos.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aivars
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 mins

disagree  MVRoa: Según Alcaraz Varó el significado es :pasante, y en el pasado se les llamaba: managing clerks.
4 hrs

agree  Imma
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instituto de Ejectutivos Jurídicos


Explanation:
Ya que se trata del nombre de un instituto, yo lo dejaría en inglés y entre paréntesis o en las NT colocaría la traducción.

Andrea Giorgi
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr