KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

White Papers

Spanish translation: informes oficiales


05:47 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: White Papers
Ther has been much heated discussion and many White Papers have appeared, containing proposals for change.
noelia
Spanish translation:informes oficiales
Explanation:
solían ser blancos
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3informes oficiales
aivars
5proposiciones de leyMVRoa
4informes o libro biancoamiguens


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
informes oficiales


Explanation:
solían ser blancos

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: :)
32 mins

agree  Imma
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informes o libro bianco


Explanation:
si se refiere a un documento oficial de la Comunicad Europea

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proposiciones de ley


Explanation:
Definición de Alcaraz Varó.

MVRoa
PRO pts in pair: 16