KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Home Secretary

Spanish translation: ministro del interior


05:52 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Home Secretary
This role of the Home Secretary is to be handed, in due course, to a Criminal Cases Review Commission which will consist of at least ten people.
noelia
Spanish translation:ministro del interior
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ministro del interior
aivars
5Secretario de Gobernación
Henry Hinds
4 +1"(Brit) Ministro/a del Interior"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ministro del interior


Explanation:
;)


    Home Secretary
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Mí respuesta está abajo. MinistrA también.
3 mins

agree  Jordina Burnat Vilà
8 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
24 mins

agree  Imma
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"(Brit) Ministro/a del Interior"


Explanation:
Según Collins Diccionario.
¡Buena suerte, Noelia!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Secretario de Gobernación


Explanation:
Varían las funciones de un país a otro pero puede ser válida de traducción a groso modo al menos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 06:03:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O en muchos países, \"Ministro\".


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449